Clary Sage Essential Oil Manufactured in Bulgaria

Thracian Oils produces clary sage essential oil of the highest quality – 100% pure and organic. We work with bio farming practices and no chemicals are used during the growing of our harvests. All plants are grown in the Thracian Valley, which has the most prized and richest fields in Bulgaria. We follow our clary sage essential oil production from seed to bottle:

  • We choose the best seeds and grow each harvest
  • As a farmer and manufacturer, we can reserve wholesale quantities from our harvest
  • Thracian Oils owns fields, farming equipment, a distillery and storage space

One phone call is all it takes to send your order to any part of the world by means of your choosing.

Shipments of Clary Sage Essential Oil

In addition to international shipping, Thracian Oils promises regular shipments on an annual basis. Since we’re a manufacturer and work with other local producers, we can guarantee you an annual, uninterrupted supply of therapeutic-grade clary sage essential oil. You’ll find our prices to be the best for the value we provide. We can consult you on a bespoke plan today.

More About Bulgarian Sage Essential Oil

Believed to immensely boost the libido and greatly enhance the overall sexual performance, clary sage oil is an herb which is not cheap to extract but possesses a swarm of outstanding health benefits.

History, origin

Found in Italy, Southern France, and Italy, clary sage, which could be defined as a cousin of the common sage, is a biennial perennial herb, growing in the months from May to September. Today, it is cultivated across the world – generally, in Russia, Central Europe, Morocco, and the United States.

The Latin word for “clear” – “clarus” – stands behind the name of clary sage. In the Middle Ages, it was known as “clear eyes”. The seeds of clary sage among Germans are famous as “muscatel age”, owing to the fact that it is used for augmenting the flavor of muscatel wine.

Description of the plant

The plant of the clary sage can reach 4-5 ft in height with thick and square stems, covered in hairs. Its intriguing flowers range from mauve to lilac and blossom in bunches.

Description of the oil

The herb of the clary sage provides material for the extraction of clary sage oil – Salvia sclarea. When clary sage is turned into an essential oil thanks to steam distillation, it offers incredible benefits for the digestion, the kidneys, the nervous system, and the eyes.

Clary sage’s chief components are Neryl Acetate, Sclareaol, Geraniol, Linalool, Germacrene-D, Caryophyllene, Alpha Terpineol, and Linalyl Acetate. Clary sage’s concentration of esters is quite high – around 72%.

Combines well with

Clary sage is suggested to be used either directly or mixed with a carrier agent such as almond oil to enhance its effect and facilitate maximum absorption.

Uses / effects

The name of the oil dictates its chief use – as a cleanser for one’s eyes. The perennial herb is thought to revitalize the eyes, augment vision and shield against loss of vision owing to normal or premature aging.

When it comes to heavy menstrual cycles, cramps, hormonal imbalances, and hot flashes, clary sage oil is a tremendous way to alleviate all those. It is also famous for enhancing the overall eye health, aiding the digestive system, increasing circulation, and is very effective for easing pain.

Clary sage oil knocks out nervous convulsions and other nervous system-related disorders, such as vertigo, hysteria, and anxiety, and has a very calming effect.

The essential oil is beneficial in regulating digestive juice secretions and keeps the overall health of the stomach. By doing this, clary sage oil stimulates food digestion and the absorption of valuable nutrients.

The herb oil is amazing in balancing bowel movements by protecting the colon integrity and diminishing the changes of more significant gastrointestinal disorders – for instance, colorectal cancer. Additionally, it immensely helps for ulcer healings and stomach wounds.

Inhaling clary sage oil is proved to decrease cortisol levels by up to 35% and enhance the levels of thyroid.

Insomnia-suffering individuals would derive great benefit from clary sage oil as it cures sleeplessness without any drugs.

The oil of Salvia sclarea is also shown to decrease blood pressure of people with involuntary urination or urinary incontinence.

Clary sage oil’s anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties are cardio-protective and help for lowering cholesterol in a natural way.

Salvia sclarea oil is capable of encouraging a feeling of confidence, high spirits, pleasure, and immense joy, as well as boost your desire to live which is why it is often used against chronic stress, depression, and anxiety.

Use in perfume industry

Supplementary to detergents creams, lotions, soaps, and perfumes, clary sage oil is also Eau de Cologne’s principal component, a perfume that found its origins in the German city of Cologne. The perfume industry derives benefit from the essential oil and it is also used as a muscatel flavoring for liqueurs, vermouths, wine, and other spirits.

Use in beauty and skin products

The distilled clary sage oil is widely popular in the skin and beauty niche for being a nerve tonic and a sedative thanks to its warming and soothing components.

The ester presence in clary sage, called linalyl acetate, is beneficial for healing rashes and reducing skin inflammations.

In addition, it also regulates and helps for balancing the creation of natural skin oil, aids in reducing both dry and oily skin, and nourishes the skin to make it beautiful and young.

Therapeutic use

The oil of Salvia sclarea possesses hypotensive, antibacterial, antidepressant, sedative antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, stomachic, digestive, and skin health uses and benefits, among others.

[18:49:24] Уникальность текста 92% / 24%. Хорошая уникальность текста. Возможно, рерайт.